Currently not accepting online orders
The Cut - Irvine 3831 Alton Parkway, Suite C
3831 Alton Parkway Suite C, Irvine, CA
Food Menu
Shareables
Plates
Burgers
Double Smash
$13.00The Cut
60 Day Dry Aged Ribeye, Ground in House, 2 Year Aged White Cheddar, on a Black & White Sesame seed Potato Bun. (Available While Supplies Last | Dine In Only | NO Modifications$40.00Original
$14.00Truffle & Brie
$18.00Sweet & Spicy
$18.00Savory
$18.00Blue Cut
$18.00The Colombian
$16.00Classy
$17.00Grand Cut
$22.00Custom
$12.00
Sandwiches
Salad
Sides
Desserts
Sauces
Cut Sauce
$1.003000 Island
$1.00Honey Sriracha
$1.00Ranch
$1.00Aioli
$1.00Truffle Aioli
$2.00Chimi
$2.00Buffalo
$1.00BBQ Steak
$1.00Jalapeno Pesto
$2.00Caesar Dressing
$1.00Bacon Vin
$1.00Lemon Vin
$1.00Bacon Jam
$3.00Brown Mustard
$1.00Basil Aioli
$1.00Kimchi Aioli
$1.00Sweet Chili Aioli
$1.00Comeback Sauce
$1.00Blue Cheese Dressing
$2.00
Extras
Grilled Cheese
$8.00Bone Marrow
$9.00Solo Patty
$9.00Grilled Chicken
$9.00Fried Chicken
$10.00Extra Crostini (4PC)
$2.00Extra Toast for BMT
$3.00Egg
$2.00Bacon
$2.00Avocado
$2.008OZ Creamed Corn
$8.004OZ Creamed Corn
$6.00Blue Cheese Spread
$3.502oz Slaw
$1.004oz Slaw
$2.002oz Nduja
$5.004oz Nduja
$8.008oz Pastrami
$14.004oz Pastrami
$8.00
Drink Menu
N/A Beverages
Pepsi
$4.00Diet Pepsi
$4.00Starry
$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Dr. Pepper
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.00Sweet Tea
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Soda Water
Coffee
$5.00Earl Gray Tea
$4.00Passion Tea
$4.00Chai Tea
$4.00English Breakfast Tea
$4.00Milk
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.50Large Saratoga
$9.00Small Saratoga
$6.00REFILL
Kids Drinks
Cocktails
Moscow Mule
$13.00Pineapple Passion Mule (ALC)
$13.00Jalapeno Margarita
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Pain Killer
$13.00Mojito
$12.00Screwdriver
$11.00Purple Drank
$13.00Pink Palmona
$12.00Lemon Drop
$14.00Bloody Beer
$10.50Bloody Mary
$11.00Hard Arnold Palmer
$14.00Hard Jalapeno Lemonade
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Bottomless Mimosa
$20.00Mimosa
$11.00Grape Soda
$12.00Soju Shots
$4.00Mimosa Package
$45.00
Draft Beer
Beer Flight
$11.00Brooklyn Lager
$8.00The Cut Blonde
$8.00Karl Strauss Boat Shoes
$9.00Big Bad Baptist
$16.00Tarantula Hill Dankerman
$10.00Eppig 10:45 to Denver
$10.00Brewery X Super Slap
$10.00Unsung Carina
$10.00Stereo Pleased to Meet Me
$9.00Burgeon Pilsner
$10.00Harland Japanese Lager
$9.00Noble Naughty Sauce
$9.00
Bottled Beer
Wine by Glass
Rodney Strong
$13.00Aviary Cab
$13.00Hess Cab
$12.00Wente Cab
$12.00Columbia Crest Merlot
$13.00Alias Pinot Noir
$10.00Banshee Pinot Noir
$13.00Waterbrook Chardonnay
$11.00Justin Chardonnay
$13.00Paso Robles Chardonnay
$13.00Treana Chardonnay
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Simi Sauv Blanc
$11.00Kim Crawford
$12.00Villa Pozzi Pinot Grigio
$10.00Carletto Pinot Grigio
$10.00Avaline Rose
$11.00CORK FEE
$15.00
Happiest Hour Drinks
HH WINE
HH DRAFT BEER
OC Burger Week
Toast Online Ordering (Lunch/Dinner)
Shareables
Burgers
Sandwiches
Sides
Nashville Hot Chicken
$17.00
Customize your item
Sides
Select up to 1
Allergy
Optional
MODS
Optional
Nash Sauce Mods
Optional
Nash Cheese Mods
Optional
OG Produce Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
The Cut Locations and Hours
3831 Alton Parkway, Suite C
Open now • Closes at 9PM
The Cut - Rancho Cucamonga
Open now • Closes at 9PM